Blissful Sky Residence With Ocean And City Views

1200 Brickell Bay Drive 1707, Brickell, Miami, United States - Show on map

Blissful Sky Residence With Ocean And City Views Miami villa enjoys a prime location, 8 minutes' stroll from Batch Gastropub, and offers guests to unwind in Jacuzzis and an indoor pool. Providing opportunities for ping pong and billiards, the 1-bedroom holiday home can accommodate 4 guests and also boasts a swimming pool for extra relaxation.

Location

The 1-bathroom villa is located in the Brickell district, 850 feet from Level 25 and not far from Brickell mover metro station. Guests will find the 5.9 - acre Lummus Urban Park Historic District 1.6 miles from Blissful Sky Residence With Ocean And City Views villa, and Rickenbacker Causeway is a 25-minute walk away. For sports enthusiasts, this property is an ideal starting point to discover Miami's athletic scene, with the americanairlines American Airlines Arena, situated 1.4 miles away.

Rooms

Blissful Sky Residence With Ocean And City Views villa overlooks the sea.

Food & Drinks

This Miami property also has a kitchen equipped with tea and coffee making equipment, a kitchenware, and glassware for the guests' comfort. Guests can dine in 7-Eleven in close proximity to the Miami villa. The villa is located 5 minutes by foot from Brickell Avenue & Southeast 12th Street bus stop and in the vicinity of Bayfront Park train station.

Why choose Blissful Sky Residence With Ocean And City Views Miami

Select room

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • 24-hour services

  • Swimming Pool

  • Fitness/Gym

  • Sports activities

  • Spa and relaxation

  • Child-friendly

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

General
  • Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Swimming Pool
  • Fitness/Gym
  • Sports activities
  • Spa and relaxation
  • Child-friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
1/23

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

Activities

  • Fitness centre
  • Billiard tables
  • Table tennis

Property services

  • 24-hour reception
  • 24-hour security
  • Luggage storage

In the kitchen

  • Dryer
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

For kids

  • Game room

Recreation

  • Rooftop pool
  • Indoor swimming pool
  • Jacuzzi

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Sitting area
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities

In the bathroom

  • Washing machine
  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV

General facilities

  • No smoking on site
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key access

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 16:00 until 23:00
Check-out:
until 11:00

When are you staying?

From USD 215 per night
Check-in 29 Aug 2026
Check-out 30 Aug 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Blissful Sky Residence With Ocean And City Views Miami

Location of Blissful Sky Residence With Ocean And City Views Miami

1200 Brickell Bay Drive 1707, Brickell, Miami, United States

Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Blissful Sky Residence With Ocean And City Views Miami

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Miami

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    When are you staying?
    From USD 215 per night
    Check-in 29 Aug 2026
    Check-out 30 Aug 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    29 Aug 2026
    30 Aug 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Blissful Sky Residence With Ocean And City Views
    Check-in:
    from 16:00 until 23:00
    Check-out:
    until 11:00